Future Talk

2018 National Finals Qualifying Results

Monday, September 03, 2018
We are please to announce the results of the 2018 Future Problem Solving qualifying round. The following teams and individuals along with the Scenario Writer place getters are invited to the 2018 National Finals.


COMMUNITY PROBLEM SOLVING



Junior Division Teams


Westbourne Grammar School VIC Drastic Plastic

Westbourne Grammar School VIC Bold but not Bullies

Westbourne Grammar School VIC Food Fanatics

Westbourne Grammar School VIC The Fresh Food Dudes

Waitara Public School NSW Connect The Community

St Andrew's Anglican College QLD Bully Buddies
Middle Division Teams


Mount St Benedict College NSW Edu Eat

Strathcona VIC Logo Logic

Strathcona VIC Serious About Sleep

The Illawarra Grammar School NSW BLAM

Emerald Secondary College VIC ERASE

The Illawarra Grammar School NSW CARE

Westbourne Grammar School VIC Safe Space

Fountain Gate Secondary College VIC SANITY
Senior Division Teams


Emerald Secondary College VIC AWARE

Mount St Benedict College NSW Trash Talk

The Illawarra Grammar School NSW TREE

The Illawarra Grammar School NSW SOS

The Illawarra Grammar School NSW ARC

The Illawarra Grammar School NSW Renewa-Schools




SCENARIO PERFORMANCE



Junior Division

SP J01 Ravenswood NSW
SP J02 Ravenswood NSW
SP J03 William Clarke College NSW
Middle Division

SP M01 Mt St Benedict College NSW
SP M02 St Andrew's Anglican College QLD
Senior Division

SP S01 St Mary's Anglican Girls' School WA
SP S02 Mount St Benedict College NSW




GLOBAL ISSUES PROBLEM SOLVING



Junior Division - Teams

J57 Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux Campus NSW
J61 Indooroopilly State School QLD
J17 Indooroopilly State School QLD
J40 Saints Peter and Paul QLD
J29 Saints Peter and Paul QLD
J36 St Joseph's College QLD
J42 Scotch College Junior School
SA
J39 Westminster School SA
J05 Waimea Heights Primary School TAS
J08 St Leonard's College VIC
J09 St Leonard's College VIC
J16 Christ Church Grammar School WA
Middle Division - Teams

M159 Kambala NSW
M193 Kambala NSW
M23 Knox Grammar School NSW
M84 Loreto Kirribilli NSW
M59 St Catherine's School NSW
M53 St Joseph's East Gosford NSW
M127 Mt St Michael's College QLD
M04 St Joseph's College QLD
M93 St Joseph's College QLD
M129 St Peters Lutheran College QLD
M107 Stuartholme School QLD
M106 Stuartholme School QLD
M108 Stuartholme School QLD
M114 Marryatville High School SA
M148 Temple Christian College SA
M109 St Mary's College TAS
M50 Haileybury VIC
M138 Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School VIC
M11 Methodist Ladies' College VIC
M92 St Leonard's College VIC
M26 St Leonard's College VIC
M27 St Leonard's College VIC
M96 Wesley College - St Kilda Campus VIC
M13 Lake Joondalup Baptist College WA
M220 Lake Joondalup Baptist College WA
M222 Lake Joondalup Baptist College WA
M118 St Mary's Anglican College WA
Senior Division - Teams

S44 Kambala NSW
S07 Knox Grammar School NSW
S39 Loreto Normanhurst NSW
S17 Monte Sant' Angelo College NSW
S14 St Joseph's East Gosford NSW
S08 Mt St Michael's College QLD
S10 Pacific Lutheran College QLD
S28 St Peters Lutheran College QLD
S19 Westminster School SA
S35 Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School VIC
S33 Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School VIC
S25 St Mary's Anglican College WA
Middle Division - Individuals

IPM8 Kambala NSW
IPM7 Kambala NSW
IPM5 PLC Sydney NSW
IPM3 Pacific Lutheran College QLD
IPM2 Wesley College - Glen Waverley VIC
Senior Division - Individuals

IPS3 Kambala NSW
IPS5 Kambala NSW
IPS6 Kambala NSW
IPS7 Kambala NSW
IPS1 Mt St Benedict College NSW


< Go Back